Accident Summary Nr: 14320584 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE

Accident Summary Nr: 14320584 -- Report ID: 0317000 -- Event Date: 10/27/1984
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
109794810/30/198407830Chestnut Hill Tree Service Inc

Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS ENGAGED IN A TREE TRIMMING OPERATION WHEN HE MADE CONTACT WITH AN OVERHEAD POWER LINE AND WAS ELECTROCUTED.

Keywords: E GI II, OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTRICAL, ELECTROCUTED, TREE TRIMMING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1097948 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported