Accident Summary Nr: 14320352 - Employee #1 killed when crushed by falling forklift truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17875493 | 08/24/1990 | 5031 | 0 | Pennsylvania Moulding & Millwork, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 drove a forklift truck off an elevated loading dock. The forklift fell and crushed him. Employee #1 was inadequately trained and was not authorized to drive the forklift.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17875493 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |