Accident Summary Nr: 14320337 - DROWNING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1096601 | 07/19/1984 | 0742 | 0 | U Of Pa New Bolton Center |
Abstract: THE VICTIM FINISHED WORK AT 11:00 PM AND HIS EMPLOYER ASSUMED HE USED THE POOL TO COOL OFF AFTER WORKING EIGHT HOURS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1096601 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |