Accident Summary Nr: 14320238 - Employee killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116157843 | 06/28/1996 | 1791 | 0 | Sproco Construction, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was part of a crew that was constructing a steel roof on a one story building. He was moving to another part of the roof from a finished section when he stepped on a section of roof sheeting material that gave way. Employee #1 fell 42 feet to the ground and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116157843 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |