Accident Summary Nr: 14320105 - Employee dies after fall from aerial lift basket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102605813 | 05/17/1990 | 1731 | 0 | Buck Line Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working 15 ft above the ground from an aerial lift installing electrical wiring in a traffic light. The aerial lift was moved over the roadway and was struck by a passing tractor trailer. Employee #1 fell to the roadway. He died from injuries sustained in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102605813 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |