Accident Summary Nr: 14320071 - Employee dies after fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116161951 | 04/01/1996 | 3792 | 0 | Sunline Coach Company, Incorporated |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on March 28, 1996, Employee #1 was using an empty pallet to push a fully loaded wooden pallet when he fell 9 feet and 8 inches from an open-sided floor. Employee #1 was hospitalized with severe head injuries, of which he died the following day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116161951 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |