Accident Summary Nr: 14320063 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU METAL
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
116160672 | 12/05/1995 | 1761 | 0 | Dependable Roofing Company |
Abstract: A partner in a roofing company was installing metal edging on a roof. The metal edging contacted an overhead power line, and the worker was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116160672 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Roofers |