Accident Summary Nr: 14320006 - Employee dies in fall from undersized ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123180853 | 11/28/1994 | 2015 | 0 | Empire Kosher Poultry, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a ladder that was too short for him to repair the overhead conveyor. He fell from the ladder and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123180853 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |