Accident Summary Nr: 14319990 - Employee killed when struck by pickup truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123182727 | 09/29/1995 | 4212 | 0 | R & A Bender |
Abstract: While working as a trash pickup man on a trash disposal vehicle, Employee #1 dashed from behind the truck and was struck by a pickup truck traveling in the opposite direction. He was killed. The speed of the pickup is not known; the highway speed limit is 45 mph.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123182727 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |