Accident Summary Nr: 14319958 - Welder killed when caught in loading machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123179822 | 12/09/1994 | 3271 | 0 | York Building Products Company |
Abstract: At approximately 2:50 p.m. on December 8, 1994, Employee #1, a machine operator of an automated block plant, became caught in the loading machinery. He suffered a laceration of the forehead and a fractured skull and spinal cord. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123179822 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |