Accident Summary Nr: 14319891 - Employee dies of asphyxia when caught in conveyor belts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123184004 | 07/12/1995 | 2026 | 0 | Holly Milk Co-Op |
Abstract: Employee #1 was repositioning a bag of milk on the conveyor when he became caught between the in-going conveyor belts. He died of asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123184004 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |