Accident Summary Nr: 14319750 - Employee crushed to death by overturned tractor

Accident Summary Nr: 14319750 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 05/12/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10902288905/13/199401750Three Springs Fruit Farm

Abstract: Employee #1 was mowing grass with a tractor. When he descended a hill and attempted to turn left, the tractor skidded and rolled over him. The employee was crushed to death beneath the tractor.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, ROLL-OVER, STEEP GRADE, CRUSHED, SHARP TURN, TRACTOR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109022889 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported