Accident Summary Nr: 14319719 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH LIVE CONDUCTOR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112918081 | 02/05/1993 | 1623 | 0 | Henkels & Mccoy, Incorporated |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING IN A CONFINED AREA. ENERGIZED CIRCUIT PARTS IN THE AREA WERE NOT COMPLETELY GUARDED, AND THE EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN HE CONTACTED AN ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR AND A GROUND AT THE SAME TIME.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112918081 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |