Accident Summary Nr: 14319701 - Employee killed when forklift overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 14319701 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 12/13/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10902050312/17/199120520Stauffer Meiji

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a forklift that overturned onto him. He was struck by the fork and died of a massive head injury and loss of blood.

Keywords: HEAD, IND TRK OPERATOR, LOSS OF BLOOD, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109020503 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported