Accident Summary Nr: 14319651 - Employee killed when run over by backing grader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112919394 | 09/16/1992 | 1611 | 0 | Robert A. Kinsley, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1, a laborer, knelt behind a road grader and was backed over when the machine moved in reverse gear. He was killed. The grader was equipped with a backup alarm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112919394 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. |