Accident Summary Nr: 14319610 - Employee killed when chest crushed by tractor wheel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102698016 | 08/07/1992 | 0272 | 0 | Hanover Shoe Farms, Incorporated |
Abstract: While Employee #1 was preparing to move a tractor mower used on a farm, the tractor rolled and ran over the employee, crushing his chest. He died of asphyxiation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102698016 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |