Accident Summary Nr: 143189.015 - Employee fractures hip in slip and fall on ice
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1575054.015 | 01/28/2022 | 611310 | Bucknell University |
Abstract: At 1:32 p.m. on January 10, 2022, an employee was walking on campus from a hall to the library when she slipped on ice and fell to the ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat a hip fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575054.015 | 59 | F | Hospitalized injury |