Accident Summary Nr: 14317903 - Employee killed in fall from collapsing catwalk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17533779 | 12/07/1990 | 1611 | 0 | I.A. Construction Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting braces on the catwalk of a conveyor when the catwalk collapsed. Employee #1 fell approximately 30 to 35 feet to the ground and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17533779 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |