Accident Summary Nr: 14317820 - Employee killed by collapsing concrete block wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109645416 | 04/24/1990 | 1795 | 0 | Roy F. Smith Company |
| 109645440 | 05/14/1990 | 1795 | 0 | George M. Wilson & Son Inc. |
| 109645424 | 04/24/1990 | 1795 | 0 | Earl Van Den Heuvel Sr. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in the basement of a demolished building, using a cutting torch to cut up scrap I-beams. A concrete block wall collapsed, killing Employee #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109645416 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 109645440 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 109645424 | Occupation Not Listed |