Accident Summary Nr: 14317796 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN RUN OVER BY BACKING TRUCK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17530940 | 02/28/1990 | 2911 | 0 | Star Enterprise |
| 17530957 | 02/28/1990 | 1629 | 0 | Ue & C Catalytic |
| 17530965 | 02/28/1990 | 4212 | 0 | Jr'S Trucking Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On February 28, 1990, Employee #1 was standing with his back to roadway and talking with a co-worker, when he was struck by a backing dump truck. Employee #1 fell under the truck and was run over by the wheel of the truck. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17530940 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 17530957 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 17530965 | Occupation Not Listed |