Accident Summary Nr: 14317788 - EMPLOYEE JUMPS FROM ROOF

Accident Summary Nr: 14317788 -- Report ID: 0317020 -- Event Date: 09/21/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1753321709/21/198937110General Motors Corporation

Abstract: Apparently Employee #1 climbed to roof area and jumped. Incident not industrial related.

Keywords: BUILDING, FALL, SUICIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 17533217 Fatality Other Occupation not reported