Accident Summary Nr: 14317614 - Employee killed when run over by front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17949660 | 05/15/1986 | 1711 | 0 | R. J. Longo Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was checking seals on a sewer pipe. He had started to walk over to the pipe when he was struck by the tire of a front end loader. He was knocked to the ground, run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17949660 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |