Accident Summary Nr: 143175.015 - Employee falls to floor and bruises head
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1575012.015 | 01/27/2022 | 452210 | Walmart Supercenter |
Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on January 24, 2022, an employee was stocking shelves, when she fell to the floor and bruised her head. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575012.015 | 52 | F | Hospitalized injury |