Accident Summary Nr: 14317473 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109650952 | 11/28/1995 | 1629 | 0 | Raytheon Constuctors, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was installing a 610-millimeter-diameter hatchway. While he was standing in the hatchway opening, he contacted a 480-volt conductor and received an electric shock. The employee was hospitalized for his injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109650952 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |