Accident Summary Nr: 14316947 - Employee killed when struck by soil pipe in head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102944337 | 02/14/1996 | 1795 | 0 | Winslow Land Development |
Abstract: At approximately 12:15 p.m. on February 13, Employee #1 was removing roof material from a building that was being demolished when he was struck in the head by a 4 in. soil pipe. His head was crushed and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102944337 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |