Accident Summary Nr: 14316921 - Employee crossing highway is struck and killed by car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102944790 | 12/07/1995 | 1611 | 0 | Allen Myers Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 had covered a roadway construction sign. He was crossing from the median to the shoulder of the highway's eastbound lanes when he was struck by a 1993 Eagle Summit and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102944790 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |