Accident Summary Nr: 14316913 - Employee killed when crushed by front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102944733 | 10/16/1995 | 5093 | 0 | Northeastern Leasing Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a high noise environment. The operator of a Dresser 560B front end loader that was backing up had a significantly restricted rear view, and Employee #1 was struck and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102944733 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |