Accident Summary Nr: 14316871 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU SHEET METAL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102944428 | 10/12/1995 | 1521 | 0 | Thomas Gleason Jr. |
Abstract: An employee was working from a scaffold positioned near an overhead power line. A piece of sheet metal he was holding contacted the power line, and the employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102944428 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |