Accident Summary Nr: 14316459 - Employee crushed to death in roof collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18002964 | 09/29/1993 | 1795 | 0 | King Builders |
Abstract: While removing a section of a roof, Employee #1 was crushed when he apparently ran underneath the falling roofing to get to a safe area on the other side of the section being demolished. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18002964 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |