Accident Summary Nr: 143164.015 - Employee is killed when struck by agricultural truck

Accident Summary Nr: 143164.015 -- Report ID: 0552700 -- Event Date: 01/24/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1574911.01501/25/2022424510103971 - Sunrise Ag Cooperative

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on January 24, 2022, an employee, who worked as a yard man in the feed mill building, was struck and killed by an agricultural truck being backed into the feed mill by a coworker.

Keywords: Agriculture, Agriculture Machinery/Vehicle, Backing Up, Feed Mill, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1574911.015 37 M Fatality Occupation not reported