Accident: 143164.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Agricultural Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1574911.015 | 01/25/2022 | 103971 - Sunrise Ag Cooperative |
At 12:00 a.m. on January 24, 2022, an employee, who worked as a yard man in the feed mill building, was struck and killed by an agricultural truck being backed into the feed mill by a coworker.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1574911.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |