Accident Summary Nr: 14316335 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE

Accident Summary Nr: 14316335 -- Report ID: 0317000 -- Event Date: 07/01/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10283924807/03/199117610George Mehrer & Son, Inc.

Abstract: An employee was using a ladder to access an elevated working location. He was electrocuted when he contacted an overhead power line.

Keywords: E GI III, OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTRICAL, ELECTROCUTED, LADDER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 102839248 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported