Accident Summary Nr: 14316335 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102839248 | 07/03/1991 | 1761 | 0 | George Mehrer & Son, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was using a ladder to access an elevated working location. He was electrocuted when he contacted an overhead power line.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102839248 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |