Accident Summary Nr: 14316327 - Employee killed when crushed by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102839289 | 07/30/1991 | 4231 | 0 | Apa Transport Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was operating a forklift near an open dock door. The employee reversed and backed the forklift through the dock door. Employee #1 was killed when the forklift fell on him, breaking his neck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102839289 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |