Accident Summary Nr: 143163.015 - Employee is electrocuted and killed when crane contacts powe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1574564.015 | 01/26/2022 | 1751 | 238130 | 150999 - Salazar Carpentry Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on January 25, 2022, an employee worked to rig a roof truss to the frame of a single-family home. At some point, the boom to the crane truck the employee used contacted a powerline and the employee was electrocuted and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1574564.015 | 19 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |