Accident Summary Nr: 143155.015 - Employee is killed by heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1574835.015 | 01/27/2022 | 236115 | Nava Construction |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on January 26, 2022, an employee arrived at a worksite to pickup materials. The employee climbed on a ladder, had a heart attack, collapsed, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1574835.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |