Accident Summary Nr: 143150.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 143150.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 08/26/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1567890.01512/09/2021922150County Of Kern Probation Department

Abstract: An employee working at a juvenile detention center tested positive for COVID-19 and was hospitalized on August 26, 2021, due to his illness. The employee recovered from his infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1567890.015 53 M Hospitalized injury Correctional institution officers
2 1567890.015 55 M Non Hospitalized injury Correctional institution officers