Accident Summary Nr: 14314702 - Employee killed when struck and pinned by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102722766 | 05/28/1993 | 7521 | 0 | Parkway Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1, a parking garage attendant, retrieved a customer's vehicle. While he was walking to move a vehicle that was blocking an exit way, he was struck by the vehicle that he had retrieved for the customer. The vehicle pinned him against a brick wall and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102722766 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |