Accident Summary Nr: 14314330 - Employee killed when pinned beneath roller
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
838953 | 07/21/1987 | 1611 | 0 | Francis Conard |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a macadam roller. When he got too near the edge of the road, the roller slid off the side and rolled over. Employee #1 tried to get out but could not jump far enough. He was caught under the roller and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 838953 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |