Accident Summary Nr: 14314314 - Employee killed when dryer crushes his chest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17994997 | 03/31/1987 | 7218 | 0 | Clean Rental Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was repairing the hydraulic cylinders on an industrial clothes dryer. When pressure was taken off the cylinders, the dryer tilted back, crushing his chest and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17994997 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |