Accident: 143143.015 - Supervisor Suffers Fractures When Struck By Forklift
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1574800.015 | 01/27/2022 | Saddle Creek Corporation Dba Saddle Creek Logistic |
At 5:50 p.m. on January 20, 2022, an employee was working as a supervisor for a firm that engaged in general warehousing and storage. He was walking in a cross- dock warehouse. When he walked out from behind some pallets, he was struck from behind by a forklift. The forklift was carrying a pallet of merchandise. The emp loyee suffered unspecified fractures. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1574800.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |