Accident Summary Nr: 14312904 - Employee killed in fall from elevated platform

Accident Summary Nr: 14312904 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 10/27/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12224322310/27/199526210Finch Pruyn & Co. Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 fell 25 ft to the ground through an unguarded 32 in. by 30 in. floor hole. He was killed.

Keywords: CHEST, LACERATION, FALL, FLOOR OPENING, UNGUARDED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 122243223 Fatality Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported