Accident Summary Nr: 14312631 - Employee killed in front end loader rollover
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100224120 | 02/02/1988 | 1794 | 0 | Trickey Tank & Pump Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a Trogan front end loader when it went over an embankment. Employee #1 was trapped inside and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100224120 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |