Accident Summary Nr: 14312631 - Employee killed in front end loader rollover

Accident Summary Nr: 14312631 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 01/28/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10022412002/02/198817940Trickey Tank & Pump Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a Trogan front end loader when it went over an embankment. Employee #1 was trapped inside and killed.

Keywords: EMBANKMENT, FRONT END LOADER, ROLL-OVER, EQUIPMENT OPERATOR, CONSTRUCTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 100224120 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported