Accident Summary Nr: 14312516 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE FELL INTO ASPHALT MIXER; CRUSHED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100646645 | 07/31/1987 | 1611 | 0 | Gorman Bros Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS GREASING FITTINGS ON TOP OF THE PUG MILL BLACKTOP MIXER. HE FELL INTO THE MIXER PADDLES AND WAS FATALLY CRUSHED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100646645 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |