Accident: 14312482 - Employee Crushed Under Bus While Repairing It
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
100690445 | 06/18/1987 | 4131 | Funaway Tours Of N.J. Inc. |
Employee #1 was repairing the brakes on a bus that was parked beside the road on a grade. He was working under the bus when it started to roll backward. Employee #1 was crushed between the undercarriage of the bus and the ground and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100690445 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |