Accident Summary Nr: 14312466 - EMPLOYEE FELL OFF A FLOATING DOCK AND DROWNED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100840511 | 04/23/1987 | 3732 | 0 | Light House Point Marina Inc. |
Abstract: AT 10 AM ON APRIL 21, 1987, EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING ON A FLOATING DOCK. HE FELL INTO THE WATER AND DROWNED. HE WAS NOT WEARING A PERSONAL FLOATATION DEVICE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100840511 | Fatality | Other | Bridge, lock and lighthouse tenders |