Accident Summary Nr: 14312359 - EMPLOYEE FELL THROUGH ROOF OPENING
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100690544 | 03/31/1987 | 1761 | 0 | Gold Star Associates Inc. |
Abstract: ON FEBRUARY 26, 1987, EMPLOYEE #1 FELL THROUGH AN AIR CONDITIONING OPENING WHILE HE WAS WORKING ON A ROOF. THE OPENING WAS COVERED WITH INSULATION. EMPLOYEE #1 FELL APPROXIMATELY 13 FEET TO THE GROUND, SUSTAINING SEVERE INJURIES. HE DIED ON MARCH 30, 1987.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100690544 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |