Accident Summary Nr: 14312284 - Employee killed when pinned between flatbed and chassis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106751878 | 06/24/1995 | 5015 | 0 | Mike'S Auto Parts |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting an old flatbed truck for scrap. When he removed the engine from the truck, the bed fell down and caught the employee between the flatbed and chassis. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106751878 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |