Accident Summary Nr: 143122.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Equipment
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1574671.015 | 01/25/2022 | 811310 | Elite Harvesting, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on January 25, 2022, an employee was servicing equipment. The dump box fell on him. He was killed due to a head concussion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1574671.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Farm equipment mechanics |