Accident Summary Nr: 14311831 - Employee killed when struck by falling railroad track
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17786112 | 12/11/1990 | 5093 | 0 | R. Fanelle'S & Sons |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a 40 foot long railroad track in a scrap yard as it fell from a crane. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17786112 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |