Accident Summary Nr: 14311823 - EMPLOYEE DIES FROM INJURIES SUSTAINED IN FALL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100602838 | 01/29/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Paul Frank Roofing & Water Proofing |
Abstract: An employee fell from a roof while doing repairs. The employee was transported to hospital where he died approximately a week later from injuries sustained in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100602838 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |