Accident Summary Nr: 14311765 - Employee killed when struck by highway vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109038604 | 11/18/1992 | 4231 | 0 | Affiliated Transportation Service, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a marine terminal picking up a container. He was found dead on the ground next to his truck. Employee #1 had apparently been run over by an unidentified highway vehicle that left the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109038604 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |